Posted on

College Football Viewing Picks for Week 4, 09/22/2018

All Times Eastern
Schedule courtesy Matt’s College Sports on TV
Announcing assignments courtesy Eye and Sky and Air Sports
Studio and Pregame Shows
College GameDay live from the University of Oregon, Eugene, OR — ESPN/ESPNU, 9 a.m.
BTN Tailgate — Big Ten Network, 10 a.m.
SEC Nation live from the University of Alabama, Tuscaloosa, AL — SEC Network, 10 a.m.
FS1 College Football Pregame — FS1, 11:30 a.m.
Four Sides of the Story: Alabama Audible — CBS, 2:30 p.m.
College Football Scoreboard — ABC, 3 p.m.
College Football Today — CBS, 3 p.m.
B1G Football Game Break — Big Ten Network, 3 p.m.
College Football Scoreboard — ESPN/ESPN2, 3 p.m.
ESPN Goal Line — Check your local listings, 3 p.m.
ESPN Goal Line — ESPNU, 3 p.m.
ESPN Goal Line — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Pregame live from the University of Washington, Seattle, WA — Pac-12 Network, 3 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Fox College Football Pregame — Fox, 4 p.m.
College Football Scoreboard — ABC, 6:30 p.m.
College Football Scoreboard — ESPN/ESPN2, p.m.
ESPN Goal Line — ESPNU, 6:30 p.m.
B1G Football Postgame — Big Ten Network, 10 p.m.
ESPN Goal Line — ESPNews, 7 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Pregame Rush — ABC, 8 p.m.
Fox College Football Extra — Fox, 8 p.m.
College Football Scoreboard — ESPN2, 10 p.m.
College Football Scoreboard — ESPN, 10 p.m.
ESPN Goal Line — ESPNU, 10 p.m.
B1G Football Postgame — Big Ten Network, 10:30 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 10:30 p.m.
The Final Drive — Big Ten Network, 11:30 p.m.
Wrap-Up Show — ABC, 11:22 p.m.
College Football Final — ESPN2, 1:15 a.m. (Sunday)
Inside College Football — CBS Sports Network, 2 a.m. (Sunday)
Pac-12 Final Score — Pac-12 Network, 2:30 a.m. (Sunday)
noon
Notre Dame at Wake Forest — ABC (Sean McDonough/Todd Blackledge//Holly Rowe)
Big Ten Network Channel Finder
Buffalo at Rutgers — Big Ten Network (Joe Beninanti/James Laurinaitis)
Minnesota at Maryland — Big Ten Network (Lisa Byington/J Leman//Ally Sturm)
Nevada at Toledo — CBS Sports Network (Ben Holden/Ross Tucker)
Georgia at Missouri — ESPN (Steve Levy/Brian Griese//Todd McShay)
Boston College at Purdue — ESPN2 (Anish Shroff/Ahmad Brooks)
Navy at SMU — ESPNews (Bill Roth/Mike Golic, Jr.)
Ohio at Cincinnati — ESPNU (Mike Corey/Rene Ingoglia)
Nebraska at Michigan — FS1 (Tim Brando/Spencer Tillman//Holly Sonders)
Akron at Iowa State — Fox Sports Net (Mark Followill/Brian Baldinger//Lesley McCaslin)
Kent State at Mississippi — SEC Network (Dave Neal/DJ Shockley//Dawn Davenport)
12:20 p.m.
Pittsburgh at North Carolina — Raycom/ACC Network (Tom Werme/Dave Archer//Lericia Harris)
12:30 p.m.
Louisville at Virginia — ACC Regional/Fox Sports Net (Wes Durham/James Bates//Rebecca Kaple)
Lafayette at Colgate — Stadium (Matt Mariucci/Dave Owens//Morgan Uber)
1 p.m.
Robert Morris at Bryant — ESPN3 (Dave Popkin/Kevin Gilbride)
Marist at Stetson — ESPN3 (Evan Weston/Tom James)
Central Connecticut State at Fordham — Stadium on Facebook (Andrew Bogusch/Ricky Cibrano)
2 p.m.
Truman State at Valparaiso — ESPN3
Western Michigan at Georgia State — ESPN+
Columbia at Georgetown — Stadium on Facebook (Jeremy Huber/Mike Nebrich//Donna Wilkinson//Yousef Nasser)
2:30 p.m.
The Citadel at Mercer — ESPN+ (Frank Malloy/Jason Patterson//Kristin Banks)
3 p.m.
Illinois State at Colorado State — AT&T SportsNet (Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Mountain West Network (Ari Wolfe/Sed Bonner)
Sacramento State at Montana — Audience Network (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/Root Sports, 3 p.m. (Tom Glasgow/Jason Stiles//Jen Mueller)
Howard vs. Bethune-Cookman at Indianapolis, IN — ESPN3 (Tiffany Greene/Jay Walker)
Western Kentucky at Ball State — ESPN3 (Jim Barbar/Mark Herrman)
Austin Peay at Tennessee-Martin — ESPN+ (Tom Britt/Chris Brinkley/John Hatler//John Abel)
Lehigh at Penn — ESPN+ (Joe Tordy/Jason “Coffee” Jones)
Maine at Central Michigan — ESPN+ (Chris Vosters/Marcus Ray)
Miami (OH) at Bowling Green — ESPN+ (Michael Reghi/Al Groh)
Yale at Cornell — ESPN+ (Jason Weinstein)
3:30 p.m.
Clemson at Georgia Tech — ABC (Mark Jones/Dusty Dvoracek//Molly McGrath)
North Carolina Central at Duke — ACC Network Extra (Doug Sherman/John Gregory)
Tulane at Ohio State — Big Ten Network (Kevin Kugler/Matt Millen//Rick Pizzo)
Texas A&M at Alabama — CBS (Brad Nessler/Gary Danielson//Jamie Erdhahl)
Virginia Tech at Old Dominion — CBS Sports Network (Carter Blackburn/Aaron Taylor//John Schriffen)
Charlotte at UMass — Eleven Sports/NESNplus (Eric Frede/Andy Gresh)
Kansas State at West Virginia — ESPN (Clay Matvick/Dan Orlovsky//Paul Carcaterra)
Florida International at Miami (FL) — ESPN2 (Kevin Brown/Andre Ware)
Northern Illinois at Florida State — ESPNU (Mark Neely/John Congemi//Ed Aschoff)
Gardner-Webb at Appalachian State — ESPN+ (Harrison Battle/Pierre Banks)
Virginia Military Institute at Western Carolina — ESPN+ (Daniel Hooker/Dan Gibson//Summer McMahan)
Kansas at Baylor — FS1 (Eric Collins/Evan Moore)
4 p.m.
UConn at Syracuse — ESPNews (Shawn Kenney/Dustin Fox)
Sam Houston State at Nicholls State — ESPN+ (Lyn Rollins/Rene Nadeau//Carley McCord)
Southeast Missouri at Eastern Kentucky — ESPN+ (Greg Stotelmyer/Jim Torey)
Arizona at Oregon State — Pac-12 Network (Roxy Bernstein/Anthony Herron//Lewis Johnson)
Cal Poly at Eastern Washington — Pluto TV (Sam Adams/Bill Ames)
South Carolina at Vanderbilt — SEC Network (Taylor Zarzour/Matt Stinchcomb//Kris Budden)
4:30 p.m.
Monmouth at Princeton — ESPN+ (Cody Chrusciel/Matt Goldstein//Jon Mozes)
TCU at Texas — Fox (Joe Davis/Brady Quinn//Bruce Feldman)
5 p.m.
Hampton at Northern Iowa — ESPN3 (Brad Wells/Justin Surrency)
Idaho State at North Dakota — Pluto TV (Alex Heinerf/Ryan Kasowski//Greg Enkers)
Montana State at Portland State — Pluto TV (Matt Richert/Mike Lund)
6 p.m.
McNeese State at BYU — BYUtv (Dave McCann/Blaine Fowler//Lauren McClain)
Morgan State at North Carolina A&T — ESPN3 (Donal Ware/Al Swann)
Norfolk State at South Carolina State — ESPN3 (Ernest Robinson/Bobby Gist)
North Texas at Liberty — ESPN3 (Matt Warner/Joe Jouch//Bobby Bohling)
Savannah State at Florida A&M — ESPN3 (Keith Miles/Albert Chester//Dei’Ja Martin)
Elon at Charleston Southern — ESPN+ (Kevin O’Rourke/Danny Croghan III//Danielle Hensley)
Shaw at Campbell — ESPN+ (Chris Hemeyer/Jay Sonnhalter//Andy Bowman)
Clark Atlanta at Kennessaw State — Peachtree TV/ESPN+ (Brian Katrek/Tutan Reyes//Chris Mooneyham)
7 p.m.
North Carolina State at Marshall — CBS Sports Network (Rich Waltz./Aaron  Murray//AJ Ross)
Idaho at Cal-Davis — Eleven Sports/Pluto TV (Bill Doleman/Brett Miller)
Florida at Tennessee — ESPN (Adam Amin/Rod Gilmore//Quint Kessenich)
Mississippi State at Kentucky — ESPN2 (Beth Mowins/Anthony Becht//Rocky Boiman(
Louisiana Tech at LSU — ESPNU (Mike Couzens/Kirk Morrison)
Alabama State at Grambling — ESPN3 (Butch Alsandor/Ken Moore)
Southeastern Louisiana at Lamar — ESPN3 (Sam Leavitt/Lamont Williams)
UNLV at Arkansas State — ESPN3 (Roger Twibell/Pete Cordelli//Rich Zvosec)
Abiliene Christian at Stephen F. Austin — ESPN+ (Rob Meyers/Kevin Langford)
Bluefield at Presbyterian — ESPN+ (Eric Thacker/John Orck)
Coastal Carolina at Louisiana-Lafayette — ESPN+ (Dan McDonald/Gerald Broussard)
Rice at Southern Mississippi — ESPN+ (Jason Baker/Jeff Posey)
Samford at Chattanooga — ESPN+ (Chris Goforth/Scott McMahen)
Tennessee Tech at Jacksonville State — ESPN+ (Mickey Shadrix/Butch Barker)
Texas State at Texas-San Antonio — ESPN+ (Lincoln Rose/LaDarrin McLane//Megan Birdsong)
Troy at Louisiana-Monroe — ESPN+ (Graham Doty/Gregory Bowser)
Texas at Oklahoma State — FS1 (Brian Custer/Ben Leber)
Southern Utah at Northern Arizona — Pluto TV (Mitch Strohman/Kevin Stephens//Matt Jarecki)
7:30 p.m.
Michigan State at Indiana — Big Ten Network (Brandon Gaulin/Glen Mason//Elise Menaker)
Furman at East Tennessee State — ESPN3 (Robert Harper/Mark Hutsell//KaseyMarler)
New Mexico State at Texas-El Paso — ESPN3 (Andy Morgan/Trevor Vittatoe)
Arkansas at Auburn — SEC Network (Tom Hart/Jordan Rodgers//Cole Cubelic)
8 p.m.
Stanford at Oregon — ABC (Chris Fowler/Kirk Herbstreit//Maria Taylor)
East Carolina at South Florida — ESPNews (Dave LaMont/Ray Bentley)
South Alabama at Memphis — ESPN3 (Pete Pranica/Greg Gaston)
Texas Southern at Houston — ESPN3 (Joel Meyers/Forrest Conoly)
Northern Colorado at Weber State — Pluto TV (Steve Klauke/Jerry Graybeal)
8:30 p.m.
Wisconsin at Iowa — Big Ten Network (Gus Johnson/Joel Klatt//Jenny Taft)
10:15 p.m.
Air Force at Utah State — ESPN2 (Roy Phillpott/Tom Ramsey)
10:30 p.m.
Eastern Michigan at San Diego State — CBS Sports Network (Dave Ryan/Randy Cross)
Arizona State at Washington — ESPN (Bob Wischusen/Brock Huard//Allison Williams)


Thursday January 01, 1970